Glossary: Difference between revisions
imported>Enguzrad |
imported>Enguzrad More added |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Common abbreviations and acronyms used by players.<br> | |||
Entries with * (asterisk) at the end are not confirmed to have correct explanation. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''AMP''' || Absolute Magic Protection spell | |||
|- | |||
| '''arch''' || Archery talent / Player character built as Archer (mainly bow) | |||
|- | |||
| '''ares''' || Aresden | |||
|- | |||
| '''bbh''' || Barbarian Hammer * | |||
|- | |||
| '''berk''' || Hauberk | |||
|- | |||
| '''BH''' || Battle Hammer * | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''buff''' || An improvement | | '''buff''' || An improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''brapier''' || Blood Rapier | | '''brapier''' || Blood Rapier | ||
|- | |||
| '''c''' || Olympia Coin (usually used with number, e.g. "10c") | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''cap''' || Upper limit (e.g. attributes have cap of 200) | | '''cap''' || Upper limit (e.g. attributes have cap of 200) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''char''' || Player Character | ||
|- | |||
| '''CIC''' || Critical Increase Chance armor enchantment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''crit''' || Critical hit | | '''crit''' || Critical hit | ||
|- | |||
| '''DE''' || Dark Elf bow * | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''dex''' || Dexterity attribute | | '''dex''' || Dexterity attribute | ||
|- | |||
| '''dmg''' || Damage | |||
|- | |||
| '''DR''' || Defense Ratio armor enchantment | |||
|- | |||
| '''DS''' || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''EK''' || Enemy Kill point | | '''EK''' || Enemy Kill point | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ele''' || Elemental (weapon) | | '''ele''' || Elemental (weapon e.g. Elemental Hammer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''excal''' || Excalibur | | '''excal''' || Excalibur | ||
| Line 21: | Line 48: | ||
| '''exp''' || Experience (for leveling player character) | | '''exp''' || Experience (for leveling player character) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''fence''' || Fencing talent / skill | | '''fence(r)''' || Fencing talent / skill / character build | ||
|- | |||
| '''flam''' || Flamberge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FH''' || ? | | '''FH''' || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FW''' || ? | | '''FW''' || ? | ||
|- | |||
| '''ham''' || Hammer talent / weapon | |||
|- | |||
| '''hero''' || Hero armor set | |||
|- | |||
| '''hose''' || Chain / Ring Hose, sometimes used generally as "any" leg armor | |||
|- | |||
| '''HP''' || Health Points Recovery armor enchantment / just Health Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''HR''' || Hit Ratio weapon enchantment | | '''HR''' || Hit Ratio weapon enchantment | ||
|- | |||
| '''inhib''' || Inhibition Casting spell | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''int''' || Intelligence attribute | | '''int''' || Intelligence attribute | ||
|- | |||
| '''invi''' || Invisibility spell | |||
|- | |||
| '''KE''' || Kloness Esterk | |||
|- | |||
| '''LS''' || Long Sword talent | |||
|- | |||
| '''MA''' || Magic Absorbtion armor enchantment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''mag''' || Magic attribute | | '''mag''' || Magic attribute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''mcon''' || Mana Convert armor enchantment | | '''mcon''' || Mana Convert armor enchantment | ||
|- | |||
| '''merien''' || Merien talent / armor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ML''' || Middleland map | | '''ML''' || Middleland map | ||
|- | |||
| '''MR''' || Magic Resistance armor enchantment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''MS''' || Mana Save item property | | '''MS''' || Mana Save item property | ||
|- | |||
| '''neck''' || Necklace | |||
|- | |||
| '''PA''' || Physical Absorbtion armor enchantment | |||
|- | |||
| '''plate''' || (Knight) Plate Mail | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''para''' || Paralysis spell | | '''para''' || Paralysis spell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''PD''' || Poison Damage weapon enchantment / Poison talent | ||
|- | |||
| '''PFM''' || Protection from Magic spell | |||
|- | |||
| '''PvM''' || Player vs Monsters combat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''PvP''' || Player vs Player combat | | '''PvP''' || Player vs Player combat | ||
|- | |||
| '''raid''' || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''raider''' || ? | | '''raider''' || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''rb''' || Rebirth of player character | | '''rb''' || Rebirth of player character | ||
|- | |||
| '''regen''' || Regeneration (of HP etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| '''SS''' || Short Sword talent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''stat''' || weapon/armor enchantment | | '''stat''' || weapon/armor enchantment | ||
| Line 53: | Line 120: | ||
| '''str''' || Strength attribute | | '''str''' || Strength attribute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''war''' || Player character built as a warrior (mainly melee | | '''summon''' || Summon Creature spell | ||
|- | |||
| '''vit''' || Vitality attribute | |||
|- | |||
| '''war''' || Player character built as a warrior (mainly melee) | |||
|- | |||
| '''wh''' || Warehouse | |||
|- | |||
| '''xel(ima)''' || Xelima weapon / talent / Stone of Xelima | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''xp''' || Experience (for leveling player character) | | '''xp''' || Experience (for leveling player character) | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 24 July 2021
Common abbreviations and acronyms used by players.
Entries with * (asterisk) at the end are not confirmed to have correct explanation.
| AMP | Absolute Magic Protection spell |
| arch | Archery talent / Player character built as Archer (mainly bow) |
| ares | Aresden |
| bbh | Barbarian Hammer * |
| berk | Hauberk |
| BH | Battle Hammer * |
| buff | An improvement |
| brapier | Blood Rapier |
| c | Olympia Coin (usually used with number, e.g. "10c") |
| cap | Upper limit (e.g. attributes have cap of 200) |
| char | Player Character |
| CIC | Critical Increase Chance armor enchantment |
| crit | Critical hit |
| DE | Dark Elf bow * |
| dex | Dexterity attribute |
| dmg | Damage |
| DR | Defense Ratio armor enchantment |
| DS | ? |
| EK | Enemy Kill point |
| ele | Elemental (weapon e.g. Elemental Hammer) |
| excal | Excalibur |
| exp | Experience (for leveling player character) |
| fence(r) | Fencing talent / skill / character build |
| flam | Flamberge |
| FH | ? |
| FW | ? |
| ham | Hammer talent / weapon |
| hero | Hero armor set |
| hose | Chain / Ring Hose, sometimes used generally as "any" leg armor |
| HP | Health Points Recovery armor enchantment / just Health Points |
| HR | Hit Ratio weapon enchantment |
| inhib | Inhibition Casting spell |
| int | Intelligence attribute |
| invi | Invisibility spell |
| KE | Kloness Esterk |
| LS | Long Sword talent |
| MA | Magic Absorbtion armor enchantment |
| mag | Magic attribute |
| mcon | Mana Convert armor enchantment |
| merien | Merien talent / armor |
| ML | Middleland map |
| MR | Magic Resistance armor enchantment |
| MS | Mana Save item property |
| neck | Necklace |
| PA | Physical Absorbtion armor enchantment |
| plate | (Knight) Plate Mail |
| para | Paralysis spell |
| PD | Poison Damage weapon enchantment / Poison talent |
| PFM | Protection from Magic spell |
| PvM | Player vs Monsters combat |
| PvP | Player vs Player combat |
| raid | ? |
| raider | ? |
| rb | Rebirth of player character |
| regen | Regeneration (of HP etc.) |
| SS | Short Sword talent |
| stat | weapon/armor enchantment |
| str | Strength attribute |
| summon | Summon Creature spell |
| vit | Vitality attribute |
| war | Player character built as a warrior (mainly melee) |
| wh | Warehouse |
| xel(ima) | Xelima weapon / talent / Stone of Xelima |
| xp | Experience (for leveling player character) |
| zerk | Berserk spell |