Glossary: Difference between revisions
imported>Enguzrad More added |
imported>Enguzrad Added some unknowns |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| '''crit''' || Critical hit | | '''crit''' || Critical hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''DE''' || Dark Elf | | '''DE''' || Dark Executor / Dark Elf | ||
|- | |||
| '''debow''' || Dark Elf Bow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''dex''' || Dexterity attribute | | '''dex''' || Dexterity attribute | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| '''DR''' || Defense Ratio armor enchantment | | '''DR''' || Defense Ratio armor enchantment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''DS''' || | | '''DS''' || Demon Slayer / Defense Shield spell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''EK''' || Enemy Kill point | | '''EK''' || Enemy Kill point | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| '''flam''' || Flamberge | | '''flam''' || Flamberge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FH''' || | | '''FH''' || Full Hero Armor set / Full Helm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FW''' || | | '''FW''' || Fire Wyvern monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ham''' || Hammer talent | | '''ham''' || Hammer talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''hero''' || Hero armor set | | '''hero''' || Hero armor set | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
| '''PvP''' || Player vs Player combat | | '''PvP''' || Player vs Player combat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''raid''' || | | '''raid''' || Group hunt of players from enemy town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''raider''' || | | '''raider''' || Player joining a raid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''rb''' || Rebirth of player character | | '''rb''' || Rebirth of player character | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 24 July 2021
Common abbreviations and acronyms used by players.
Entries with * (asterisk) at the end are not confirmed to have correct explanation.
| AMP | Absolute Magic Protection spell |
| arch | Archery talent / Player character built as Archer (mainly bow) |
| ares | Aresden |
| bbh | Barbarian Hammer * |
| berk | Hauberk |
| BH | Battle Hammer * |
| buff | An improvement |
| brapier | Blood Rapier |
| c | Olympia Coin (usually used with number, e.g. "10c") |
| cap | Upper limit (e.g. attributes have cap of 200) |
| char | Player Character |
| CIC | Critical Increase Chance armor enchantment |
| crit | Critical hit |
| DE | Dark Executor / Dark Elf |
| debow | Dark Elf Bow |
| dex | Dexterity attribute |
| dmg | Damage |
| DR | Defense Ratio armor enchantment |
| DS | Demon Slayer / Defense Shield spell |
| EK | Enemy Kill point |
| ele | Elemental (weapon e.g. Elemental Hammer) |
| excal | Excalibur |
| exp | Experience (for leveling player character) |
| fence(r) | Fencing talent / skill / character build |
| flam | Flamberge |
| FH | Full Hero Armor set / Full Helm |
| FW | Fire Wyvern monster |
| ham | Hammer talent |
| hero | Hero armor set |
| hose | Chain / Ring Hose, sometimes used generally as "any" leg armor |
| HP | Health Points Recovery armor enchantment / just Health Points |
| HR | Hit Ratio weapon enchantment |
| inhib | Inhibition Casting spell |
| int | Intelligence attribute |
| invi | Invisibility spell |
| KE | Kloness Esterk |
| LS | Long Sword talent |
| MA | Magic Absorbtion armor enchantment |
| mag | Magic attribute |
| mcon | Mana Convert armor enchantment |
| merien | Merien talent / armor |
| ML | Middleland map |
| MR | Magic Resistance armor enchantment |
| MS | Mana Save item property |
| neck | Necklace |
| PA | Physical Absorbtion armor enchantment |
| plate | (Knight) Plate Mail |
| para | Paralysis spell |
| PD | Poison Damage weapon enchantment / Poison talent |
| PFM | Protection from Magic spell |
| PvM | Player vs Monsters combat |
| PvP | Player vs Player combat |
| raid | Group hunt of players from enemy town |
| raider | Player joining a raid |
| rb | Rebirth of player character |
| regen | Regeneration (of HP etc.) |
| SS | Short Sword talent |
| stat | weapon/armor enchantment |
| str | Strength attribute |
| summon | Summon Creature spell |
| vit | Vitality attribute |
| war | Player character built as a warrior (mainly melee) |
| wh | Warehouse |
| xel(ima) | Xelima weapon / talent / Stone of Xelima |
| xp | Experience (for leveling player character) |
| zerk | Berserk spell |