Commands and Hotkeys: Difference between revisions
imported>Crate Fondler 6000 Undo revision 28813 by 186.12.184.153 (talk) - some idiot molested the wiki page |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Hotkeys= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''F1''' || Equip previous weapon | |||
|| '''Ctrl + F1''' || Help | |||
|- | |||
|'''F2''' || Equip bound weapon/shield/spell | |||
|| '''Ctrl + F2''' || Bind weapon/shield/spell to F2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''F3''' || Equip bound weapon/shield/spell | |||
||'''Ctrl + F3''' || Bind weapon/shield/spell to F3 | |||
|- | |||
|'''F4''' || Cast previously used spell | |||
||'''Ctrl + 1..0'''|| Open magic list on a specific page | |||
|- | |||
|'''F5''' || Character info | |||
||'''Ctrl + R''' || Always Run mode | |||
|- | |||
|'''F6''' || Inventory | |||
||'''Ctrl + T''' || Whisper Chat mode to player under your mouse pointer | |||
|- | |||
|'''F7''' || Magic List | |||
||'''Ctrl + P''' || Ask player under mouse pointer for party invite | |||
|- | |||
|'''F8''' || Skills | |||
||'''Ctrl + A''' || Auto Attack mode | |||
|- | |||
|'''F9''' || Chat History | |||
||'''Ctrl + S''' || Music and Sounds | |||
|- | |||
|'''F10'''|| Guild info | |||
||'''Ctrl + D''' || Detail Level (Low/medium/high) | |||
|- | |||
|'''F11'''|| Dialog Box Transparency | |||
||'''Ctrl + H''' || Freya (unfinished help menu) | |||
|- | |||
|'''F12'''|| Main Menu | |||
||'''Ctrl + N''' || Target Neutral and Ally mode | |||
|- | |||
|'''1 | Insert''' || Drink Health Potion | |||
||'''Ctrl + M''' || Minimap | |||
|- | |||
|'''2 | Delete''' || Drink Mana Potion | |||
||'''Numpad -''' || Minimap Zoom out | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' || Drink Stamina Potion | |||
||'''Numpad +''' || Minimap Zoom in | |||
|- | |||
|'''4 | Home''' || Safe Attack mode | |||
||'''Ctrl + Mouse''' || Attack any target / In inventory, equip all items under mouse pointer | |||
|- | |||
|'''5 | Page Up'''|| Use item's special ability | |||
||'''Shift + Mouse''' || Run / pick up item / Display item info (hover mouse over item on ground) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tab''' || Switch between Attack mode and Peace mode | |||
||'''Alt + Mouse''' || Critical attack / Ping on minimap (right click) | |||
|- | |||
|'''End''' || Repeat last entered chat message | |||
||'''Ctrl + Shift + Mouse''' || Dash attack | |||
|- | |||
|'''Esc''' || Cancel cast spell / Close message box | |||
||'''Alt + F4'''|| Log Out | |||
|} | |||
* Drink potion hotkeys use small potion if available, otherwise they will use big one. | |||
* Safe mode prevents you from hurting your allies with area of effect spells. | |||
* In Peace mode your character bows instead of attacking. | |||
* Auto Attack mode allows attacking enemy players, who are high enough level to give you EK, without holding Ctrl. | |||
* Target Neutral and Ally mode allows attacking without holding Ctrl: | |||
** neutral monsters | |||
** allied monsters/NPCs/players | |||
** enemy players of too low level | |||
** environment (rocks for mining etc.) | |||
=Commands= | =Commands= | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 16 November 2022
Hotkeys
| F1 | Equip previous weapon | Ctrl + F1 | Help |
| F2 | Equip bound weapon/shield/spell | Ctrl + F2 | Bind weapon/shield/spell to F2 |
| F3 | Equip bound weapon/shield/spell | Ctrl + F3 | Bind weapon/shield/spell to F3 |
| F4 | Cast previously used spell | Ctrl + 1..0 | Open magic list on a specific page |
| F5 | Character info | Ctrl + R | Always Run mode |
| F6 | Inventory | Ctrl + T | Whisper Chat mode to player under your mouse pointer |
| F7 | Magic List | Ctrl + P | Ask player under mouse pointer for party invite |
| F8 | Skills | Ctrl + A | Auto Attack mode |
| F9 | Chat History | Ctrl + S | Music and Sounds |
| F10 | Guild info | Ctrl + D | Detail Level (Low/medium/high) |
| F11 | Dialog Box Transparency | Ctrl + H | Freya (unfinished help menu) |
| F12 | Main Menu | Ctrl + N | Target Neutral and Ally mode |
| 1 | Insert | Drink Health Potion | Ctrl + M | Minimap |
| 2 | Delete | Drink Mana Potion | Numpad - | Minimap Zoom out |
| 3 | Drink Stamina Potion | Numpad + | Minimap Zoom in |
| 4 | Home | Safe Attack mode | Ctrl + Mouse | Attack any target / In inventory, equip all items under mouse pointer |
| 5 | Page Up | Use item's special ability | Shift + Mouse | Run / pick up item / Display item info (hover mouse over item on ground) |
| Tab | Switch between Attack mode and Peace mode | Alt + Mouse | Critical attack / Ping on minimap (right click) |
| End | Repeat last entered chat message | Ctrl + Shift + Mouse | Dash attack |
| Esc | Cancel cast spell / Close message box | Alt + F4 | Log Out |
- Drink potion hotkeys use small potion if available, otherwise they will use big one.
- Safe mode prevents you from hurting your allies with area of effect spells.
- In Peace mode your character bows instead of attacking.
- Auto Attack mode allows attacking enemy players, who are high enough level to give you EK, without holding Ctrl.
- Target Neutral and Ally mode allows attacking without holding Ctrl:
- neutral monsters
- allied monsters/NPCs/players
- enemy players of too low level
- environment (rocks for mining etc.)
Commands
| !<text> | Global chat | /joinparty <name> | Join the player's party |
| ~<text> | Town chat | /leaveparty | Leave party you are currently in |
| ^<text> | @<text> | Guild chat | /tgt <name> | Your summons will attack the player |
| $<text> | Party chat | /hold | Holds your summons |
| #<text> | Local chat | /free | Frees your summons |
| /to <name> | Whisper chat to player | /bigitems | Use big images for items on ground |
| /tooff <name> | Add player to Mute list | /ekscreenshot | Automatic screenshot on Enemy Kill |
| /toon <name> | Remove player from Mute list | /grid | Tile grid overlay |
| /timestamp | Time stamps for chat messages | /showalldmg | Multiple hit attacks won't show damage for every hit but as one combined number |
| /notifyme | Game notifies you of whisper messages when tabbed out | /showdps <number> | Shows your damage per second every <number> seconds, 0 disables it |
| /rep+ <name> | Increase player's reputation by 1 | /showkps | Monster kills per second, 10s, 1m, 10m and 1 hour |
| /rep- <name> | Decrease player's reputation by 1 | /showtime | Current time seconds |
| /traderep <name> | Asks player for mutual increase of reputation | /checkrep | Your reputation and reputation trade cooldown |
| /pf <name> | Displays player's profile | /who | Total player count and your ping |
| /setpf <text> | Sets <text> as your profile | /perf | Show Frames per Second and Performance |
| /shiftpickup | Pick up items without holding shift | /fi <name> | Is player online? |
- Player names show as case sensitive but they are actually handled as case insensitive. So "/to BigHero" is the same as "/to bighero". Command /player-name adds that player to your Mute list with all letters lower case.
- When you start whispering to someone you won't lose the whisper setting when sending message to other channels. You can whisper, send local #<message> and then remove # with backspace and you are back to whispering. To stop whispering send empty "/to" or Ctrl+T with mouse over your name in chat.
- Chat channels are:
- Local - The default chat, only players you can see on the screen can see these messages.
- Global - Everyone in the game see these.
- Town - All players of your faction see these.
- Guild - All members of your guild see these.
- Party - All members of your party see these.
- Whisper - Only you and the player you wisper to can see these.